Skip to content Skip to footer site map

Click here to vote for the Fund proxy.

Foresters Financial offers a full line of First Investors Mutual Funds along with the experience and resources you need to help navigate the financial markets.

Fund Type Morningstar Category Benchmark Ticker Fund Prefix CUSIP
Bond Funds
Floating Rate Fund
A Bank Loan Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index FRFDX 46V 320574825
Advisor Bank Loan Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index FRFEX 6WV 320574817
Institutional Bank Loan Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index FRFNX 7WV 320574791
Fund For Income
A High Yield Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index FIFIX 07V 320600109
Advisor High Yield Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index FIFKX 6IV 320574833
Institutional High Yield Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index FIFLX 7IV 320574841
International Opportunities Bond Fund
A World Bond FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index FIOBX 44V 320600505
Advisor World Bond FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index FIODX 64V 320574858
Institutional World Bond FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index FIOEX 74V 320574866
Investment Grade Fund
A Intermediate-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index FIIGX 33V 320600307
Advisor Intermediate-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index FIIJX 63V 320574874
Institutional Intermediate-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index FIIKX 73V 320574882
Limited Duration Bond Fund
A Short-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index FLDKX 47V 32060H300
Advisor Short-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index FLDLX 6XV 32060H409
Institutional Short-Term Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index FLDMX 7XV 32060H508
Strategic Income Fund
A Multisector Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Broad Market Index FSIFX 45V 320574304
Advisor Multisector Bond ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Broad Market Index FSIHX 60V 320574403
Equity Funds
Covered Call Strategy Fund
A Option Writing CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FRCCX 2AV 320616832
Advisor Option Writing CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FRCDX 6QV 320616824
Institutional Option Writing CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FRCEX 7QV 320616816
Equity Income Fund
A Large Value Russell 1000 Value Index FIUTX 36V 32061M308
Advisor Large Value Russell 1000 Value Index FIUUX 66V 32061M795
Institutional Large Value Russell 1000 Value Index FIUVX 76V 32061M811
Global Fund
A World Stock MSCI All Country World Index (Gross) FIISX 0NV 320601107
Advisor World Stock MSCI All Country World Index (Gross) FIITX 6NV 32061M753
Institutional World Stock MSCI All Country World Index (Gross) FIIUX 7NV 32061M761
Growth & Income Fund
A Large Blend Russell 1000 Value Index FGINX 06V 32061M407
Advisor Large Blend Russell 1000 Value Index FGIPX 67V 32061M779
Institutional Large Blend Russell 1000 Value Index FGIQX 77V 32061M787
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
A Option Writing 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index FHEJX 2BV 32061M654
Advisor Option Writing 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index FHEKX 6VV 32061M647
Institutional Option Writing 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index FHELX 7VV 32061M639
International Fund
A Foreign Large Growth MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) | MSCI EAFE Index (Net) FIINX 43V 32061M852
Advisor Foreign Large Growth MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) |MSCI EAFE Index (Net) FIIPX 69V 32061M662
Institutional Foreign Large Growth MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) |MSCI EAFE Index (Net) FIIQX 79V 32061M670
Opportunity Fund
A Mid-Cap Blend S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index FIUSX 35V 32061M209
Advisor Mid-Cap Blend S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index FIVUX 65V 32061M712
Institutional Mid-Cap Blend S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index FIVVX 75V 32061M720
Premium Income Fund
A Options-based CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FPIKX 2DV 320616667
Advisor Options-based CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FPILX ADV 320616659
Institutional Options-based CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index FPIMX NDV 320616642
Select Growth Fund
A Large Growth Russell 3000 Growth Index FICGX 42V 32061M860
Advisor Large Growth Russell 3000 Growth Index FICHX 68V 32061M738
Institutional Large Growth Russell 3000 Growth Index FICIX 78V 32061M746
Special Situations Fund
A Small Blend MCSI USA Small Value Index FISSX 32V 320616303
Advisor Small Blend MCSI USA Small Value Index FISTX 62V 32061M688
Institutional Small Blend MCSI USA Small Value Index FISUX 72V 32061M696
Mixed Funds
Total Return Fund
A Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
FITRX 0PV 320616204
Advisor Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
FITUX 6PV 32061M829
Institutional Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
FITVX 7PV 32061M837
Money Market Funds
Government Cash Management Fund
A FICXX 0AV 320574106
Institutional FIFXX 7AV 320574502
Municipal Funds
California Tax Exempt Fund
A Muni California Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FICAX 09V 320604507
Advisor Muni California Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FICJX 6LV 320604499
Institutional Muni California Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FICLX 7LV 320604515
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
A Muni New Jersey ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FINJX 08V 320604606
Advisor Muni New Jersey ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FINLX 6KV 320604382
Institutional Muni New Jersey ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FINNX 7KV 320604390
New York Tax Exempt Fund
A Muni New York Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FNYFX 0HV 320917107
Advisor Muni New York Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FNYHX 6HV 320604366
Institutional Muni New York Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FNYJX 7HV 320604374
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
A Muni Single State Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FTORX 34V 320604838
Advisor Muni Single State Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FTOTX 6UV 320604291
Institutional Muni Single State Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FTOUX 7UV 320604317
Tax Exempt Income Fund
A Muni National Intermediate ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FITAX 0EV 32060M101
Advisor Muni National Intermediate ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FITDX 6EV 320604549
Institutional Muni National Intermediate ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index FITEX 7EV 320604887
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
A Muni National Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index EIITX 31V 30157P300
Advisor Muni National Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index EIIAX 6BV 320604523
Institutional Muni National Long ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index EIINX 7BV 320604531
Bond Funds
Floating Rate Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Bank Loan
Benchmark Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index
Ticker FRFDX
Fund Prefix 46V
CUSIP 320574825
Floating Rate Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Bank Loan
Benchmark Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index
Ticker FRFEX
Fund Prefix 6WV
CUSIP 320574817
Floating Rate Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Bank Loan
Benchmark Credit Suisse Leveraged Loan Index
Ticker FRFNX
Fund Prefix 7WV
CUSIP 320574791
Fund For Income
Class A
Morningstar Category High Yield Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index
Ticker FIFIX
Fund Prefix 07V
CUSIP 320600109
Fund For Income
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category High Yield Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index
Ticker FIFKX
Fund Prefix 6IV
CUSIP 320574833
Fund For Income
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category High Yield Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch BB-B US Cash Pay High Yield Constrained Index
Ticker FIFLX
Fund Prefix 7IV
CUSIP 320574841
International Opportunities Bond Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category World Bond
Benchmark FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index
Ticker FIOBX
Fund Prefix 44V
CUSIP 320600505
International Opportunities Bond Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category World Bond
Benchmark FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index
Ticker FIODX
Fund Prefix 64V
CUSIP 320574858
International Opportunities Bond Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category World Bond
Benchmark FTSE World Government Bond ex-U.S. Index
Ticker FIOEX
Fund Prefix 74V
CUSIP 320574866
Investment Grade Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Intermediate-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index
Ticker FIIGX
Fund Prefix 33V
CUSIP 320600307
Investment Grade Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Intermediate-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index
Ticker FIIJX
Fund Prefix 63V
CUSIP 320574874
Investment Grade Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Intermediate-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Corporate Master Index
Ticker FIIKX
Fund Prefix 73V
CUSIP 320574882
Limited Duration Bond Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Short-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index
Ticker FLDKX
Fund Prefix 47V
CUSIP 32060H300
Limited Duration Bond Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Short-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index
Ticker FLDLX
Fund Prefix 6XV
CUSIP 32060H409
Limited Duration Bond Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Short-Term Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch 1-5 Year US Broad Market Index
Ticker FLDMX
Fund Prefix 7XV
CUSIP 32060H508
Strategic Income Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Multisector Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Broad Market Index
Ticker FSIFX
Fund Prefix 45V
CUSIP 320574304
Strategic Income Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Multisector Bond
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch U.S. Broad Market Index
Ticker FSIHX
Fund Prefix 60V
CUSIP 320574403
Equity Funds
Covered Call Strategy Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FRCCX
Fund Prefix 2AV
CUSIP 320616832
Covered Call Strategy Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FRCDX
Fund Prefix 6QV
CUSIP 320616824
Covered Call Strategy Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FRCEX
Fund Prefix 7QV
CUSIP 320616816
Equity Income Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Large Value
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FIUTX
Fund Prefix 36V
CUSIP 32061M308
Equity Income Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Large Value
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FIUUX
Fund Prefix 66V
CUSIP 32061M795
Equity Income Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Large Value
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FIUVX
Fund Prefix 76V
CUSIP 32061M811
Global Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category World Stock
Benchmark MSCI All Country World Index (Gross)
Ticker FIISX
Fund Prefix 0NV
CUSIP 320601107
Global Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category World Stock
Benchmark MSCI All Country World Index (Gross)
Ticker FIITX
Fund Prefix 6NV
CUSIP 32061M753
Global Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category World Stock
Benchmark MSCI All Country World Index (Gross)
Ticker FIIUX
Fund Prefix 7NV
CUSIP 32061M761
Growth & Income Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Large Blend
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FGINX
Fund Prefix 06V
CUSIP 32061M407
Growth & Income Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Large Blend
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FGIPX
Fund Prefix 67V
CUSIP 32061M779
Growth & Income Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Large Blend
Benchmark Russell 1000 Value Index
Ticker FGIQX
Fund Prefix 77V
CUSIP 32061M787
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index
Ticker FHEJX
Fund Prefix 2BV
CUSIP 32061M654
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index
Ticker FHEKX
Fund Prefix 6VV
CUSIP 32061M647
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Option Writing
Benchmark 70% Russell 3000 | 30% ICE BofA ML 3 Mo T-Bill Index
Ticker FHELX
Fund Prefix 7VV
CUSIP 32061M639
International Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Foreign Large Growth
Benchmark MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) | MSCI EAFE Index (Net)
Ticker FIINX
Fund Prefix 43V
CUSIP 32061M852
International Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Foreign Large Growth
Benchmark MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) |MSCI EAFE Index (Net)
Ticker FIIPX
Fund Prefix 69V
CUSIP 32061M662
International Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Foreign Large Growth
Benchmark MSCI EAFE Index (Gross) |MSCI EAFE Index (Net)
Ticker FIIQX
Fund Prefix 79V
CUSIP 32061M670
Opportunity Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Mid-Cap Blend
Benchmark S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index
Ticker FIUSX
Fund Prefix 35V
CUSIP 32061M209
Opportunity Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Mid-Cap Blend
Benchmark S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index
Ticker FIVUX
Fund Prefix 65V
CUSIP 32061M712
Opportunity Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Mid-Cap Blend
Benchmark S&P Mid-Cap 400 Index
Ticker FIVVX
Fund Prefix 75V
CUSIP 32061M720
Premium Income Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Options-based
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FPIKX
Fund Prefix 2DV
CUSIP 320616667
Premium Income Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Options-based
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FPILX
Fund Prefix ADV
CUSIP 320616659
Premium Income Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Options-based
Benchmark CBOE S&P 500 Buy Write (BXM) Index
Ticker FPIMX
Fund Prefix NDV
CUSIP 320616642
Select Growth Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Large Growth
Benchmark Russell 3000 Growth Index
Ticker FICGX
Fund Prefix 42V
CUSIP 32061M860
Select Growth Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Large Growth
Benchmark Russell 3000 Growth Index
Ticker FICHX
Fund Prefix 68V
CUSIP 32061M738
Select Growth Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Large Growth
Benchmark Russell 3000 Growth Index
Ticker FICIX
Fund Prefix 78V
CUSIP 32061M746
Special Situations Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Small Blend
Benchmark MCSI USA Small Value Index
Ticker FISSX
Fund Prefix 32V
CUSIP 320616303
Special Situations Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Small Blend
Benchmark MCSI USA Small Value Index
Ticker FISTX
Fund Prefix 62V
CUSIP 32061M688
Special Situations Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Small Blend
Benchmark MCSI USA Small Value Index
Ticker FISUX
Fund Prefix 72V
CUSIP 32061M696
Mixed Funds
Total Return Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity
Benchmark S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
Ticker FITRX
Fund Prefix 0PV
CUSIP 320616204
Total Return Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity
Benchmark S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
Ticker FITUX
Fund Prefix 6PV
CUSIP 32061M829
Total Return Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Allocation: 50 to 70% Equity
Benchmark S&P 500 Index | ICE BofA ML Corp
Gov't & Mort Index
Ticker FITVX
Fund Prefix 7PV
CUSIP 32061M837
Money Market Funds
Government Cash Management Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category
Benchmark
Ticker FICXX
Fund Prefix 0AV
CUSIP 320574106
Government Cash Management Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category
Benchmark
Ticker FIFXX
Fund Prefix 7AV
CUSIP 320574502
Municipal Funds
California Tax Exempt Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni California Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FICAX
Fund Prefix 09V
CUSIP 320604507
California Tax Exempt Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni California Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FICJX
Fund Prefix 6LV
CUSIP 320604499
California Tax Exempt Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni California Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FICLX
Fund Prefix 7LV
CUSIP 320604515
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni New Jersey
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FINJX
Fund Prefix 08V
CUSIP 320604606
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni New Jersey
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FINLX
Fund Prefix 6KV
CUSIP 320604382
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni New Jersey
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FINNX
Fund Prefix 7KV
CUSIP 320604390
New York Tax Exempt Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni New York Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FNYFX
Fund Prefix 0HV
CUSIP 320917107
New York Tax Exempt Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni New York Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FNYHX
Fund Prefix 6HV
CUSIP 320604366
New York Tax Exempt Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni New York Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FNYJX
Fund Prefix 7HV
CUSIP 320604374
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni Single State Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FTORX
Fund Prefix 34V
CUSIP 320604838
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni Single State Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FTOTX
Fund Prefix 6UV
CUSIP 320604291
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni Single State Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FTOUX
Fund Prefix 7UV
CUSIP 320604317
Tax Exempt Income Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni National Intermediate
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FITAX
Fund Prefix 0EV
CUSIP 32060M101
Tax Exempt Income Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni National Intermediate
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FITDX
Fund Prefix 6EV
CUSIP 320604549
Tax Exempt Income Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni National Intermediate
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker FITEX
Fund Prefix 7EV
CUSIP 320604887
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
Class A
Morningstar Category Muni National Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker EIITX
Fund Prefix 31V
CUSIP 30157P300
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
Class Advisor
Morningstar Category Muni National Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker EIIAX
Fund Prefix 6BV
CUSIP 320604523
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
Class Institutional
Morningstar Category Muni National Long
Benchmark ICE BofA Merrill Lynch Municipal Securities Master Index
Ticker EIINX
Fund Prefix 7BV
CUSIP 320604531
 
Fund prices as of 09-13-2019
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Bond Funds
AFRFDX9.599.840.00
AdvisorFRFEX9.599.590.01
InstitutionalFRFNX9.599.590.00
AFIFIX2.452.55-0.01
AdvisorFIFKX2.442.440.00
InstitutionalFIFLX2.472.470.00
AFIOBX8.669.020.02
AdvisorFIODX8.778.770.02
InstitutionalFIOEX8.878.870.02
AFIIGX9.7710.18-0.07
AdvisorFIIJX9.839.83-0.07
InstitutionalFIIKX9.809.80-0.07
AFLDKX9.299.53-0.01
AdvisorFLDLX9.319.31-0.02
InstitutionalFLDMX9.339.33-0.01
AFSIFX9.319.70-0.01
AdvisorFSIHX9.299.29-0.02
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Equity Funds
AFRCCX11.8312.550.01
AdvisorFRCDX11.7911.790.00
InstitutionalFRCEX11.7211.720.00
AFIUTX9.7410.330.01
AdvisorFIUUX9.799.790.00
InstitutionalFIUVX9.739.730.00
AFIISX7.588.040.00
AdvisorFIITX7.837.830.00
InstitutionalFIIUX7.897.890.01
AFGINX20.0521.270.02
AdvisorFGIPX20.2520.250.02
InstitutionalFGIQX20.1520.150.02
AFHEJX12.4313.19-0.02
AdvisorFHEKX12.5612.56-0.02
InstitutionalFHELX12.6012.60-0.02
AFIINX15.9016.87-0.02
AdvisorFIIPX16.2516.25-0.02
InstitutionalFIIQX16.3216.32-0.02
AFPIKX10.2210.840.00
AdvisorFPILX10.2410.240.00
InstitutionalFPIMX5.565.560.00
AFIUSX37.9740.290.06
AdvisorFIVUX38.9038.900.06
InstitutionalFIVVX38.9038.900.06
AFICGX12.1912.93-0.02
AdvisorFICHX12.4812.48-0.02
InstitutionalFICIX12.5612.56-0.02
AFISSX25.5227.080.08
AdvisorFISTX25.9425.940.07
InstitutionalFISUX26.1626.160.08
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Mixed Funds
AFITRX19.1020.27-0.05
AdvisorFITUX19.2119.21-0.05
InstitutionalFITVX19.2619.26-0.04
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Money Market Funds
 
AFICXX1.001.000.00
InstitutionalFIFXX1.001.000.00
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price Change Fact Sheets
Municipal Funds
AFICAX12.8213.35-0.07
AdvisorFICJX12.7912.79-0.07
InstitutionalFICLX12.7912.79-0.07
AFINJX12.8813.42-0.06
AdvisorFINLX12.8612.86-0.06
InstitutionalFINNX12.8412.84-0.06
AFNYFX14.3214.92-0.08
AdvisorFNYHX14.3314.33-0.08
InstitutionalFNYJX14.3414.34-0.08
AFTORX13.4013.96-0.06
AdvisorFTOTX13.3813.38-0.06
InstitutionalFTOUX13.3713.37-0.06
AFITAX9.369.75-0.05
AdvisorFITDX9.379.37-0.04
InstitutionalFITEX9.369.36-0.04
AEIITX16.6817.38-0.09
AdvisorEIIAX16.7116.71-0.09
InstitutionalEIINX16.6516.65-0.09
Floating Rate Fund
ClassA
SymbolFRFDX
NAV9.59
Price9.84
Change0
Floating Rate Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFRFEX
NAV9.59
Price9.59
Change0.01
Floating Rate Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFRFNX
NAV9.59
Price9.59
Change0
Fund For Income
ClassA
SymbolFIFIX
NAV2.45
Price2.55
Change-0.01
Fund For Income
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIFKX
NAV2.44
Price2.44
Change0
Fund For Income
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIFLX
NAV2.47
Price2.47
Change0
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIOBX
NAV8.66
Price9.02
Change0.02
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIODX
NAV8.77
Price8.77
Change0.02
International Opportunities Bond Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIOEX
NAV8.87
Price8.87
Change0.02
Investment Grade Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIIGX
NAV9.77
Price10.18
Change-0.07
Investment Grade Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIIJX
NAV9.83
Price9.83
Change-0.07
Investment Grade Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIKX
NAV9.8
Price9.8
Change-0.07
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassA
SymbolFLDKX
NAV9.29
Price9.53
Change-0.01
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFLDLX
NAV9.31
Price9.31
Change-0.02
Limited Duration Bond Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFLDMX
NAV9.33
Price9.33
Change-0.01
Strategic Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFSIFX
NAV9.31
Price9.7
Change-0.01
Strategic Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFSIHX
NAV9.29
Price9.29
Change-0.02
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassA
SymbolFRCCX
NAV11.83
Price12.55
Change0.01
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFRCDX
NAV11.79
Price11.79
Change0
Covered Call Strategy Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFRCEX
NAV11.72
Price11.72
Change0
Equity Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIUTX
NAV9.74
Price10.33
Change0.01
Equity Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIUUX
NAV9.79
Price9.79
Change0
Equity Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIUVX
NAV9.73
Price9.73
Change0
Global Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIISX
NAV7.58
Price8.04
Change0
Global Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIITX
NAV7.83
Price7.83
Change0
Global Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIUX
NAV7.89
Price7.89
Change0.01
Growth & Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFGINX
NAV20.05
Price21.27
Change0.02
Growth & Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFGIPX
NAV20.25
Price20.25
Change0.02
Growth & Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFGIQX
NAV20.15
Price20.15
Change0.02
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassA
SymbolFHEJX
NAV12.43
Price13.19
Change-0.02
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFHEKX
NAV12.56
Price12.56
Change-0.02
Hedged U.S. Equity Opportunities Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFHELX
NAV12.6
Price12.6
Change-0.02
International Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIINX
NAV15.9
Price16.87
Change-0.02
International Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIIPX
NAV16.25
Price16.25
Change-0.02
International Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIIQX
NAV16.32
Price16.32
Change-0.02
Premium Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFPIKX
NAV10.22
Price10.84
Change0
Premium Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFPILX
NAV10.24
Price10.24
Change0
Premium Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFPIMX
NAV5.56
Price5.56
Change0
Opportunity Fund
ClassA
SymbolFIUSX
NAV37.97
Price40.29
Change0.06
Opportunity Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFIVUX
NAV38.9
Price38.9
Change0.06
Opportunity Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIVVX
NAV38.9
Price38.9
Change0.06
Select Growth Fund
ClassA
SymbolFICGX
NAV12.19
Price12.93
Change-0.02
Select Growth Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFICHX
NAV12.48
Price12.48
Change-0.02
Select Growth Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFICIX
NAV12.56
Price12.56
Change-0.02
Special Situations Fund
ClassA
SymbolFISSX
NAV25.52
Price27.08
Change0.08
Special Situations Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFISTX
NAV25.94
Price25.94
Change0.07
Special Situations Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFISUX
NAV26.16
Price26.16
Change0.08
Total Return Fund
ClassA
SymbolFITRX
NAV19.1
Price20.27
Change-0.05
Total Return Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFITUX
NAV19.21
Price19.21
Change-0.05
Total Return Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFITVX
NAV19.26
Price19.26
Change-0.04
Government Cash Management Fund
 
ClassA
SymbolFICXX
NAV1
Price1
Change0
Government Cash Management Fund
 
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFIFXX
NAV1
Price1
Change0
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFICAX
NAV12.82
Price13.35
Change-0.07
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFICJX
NAV12.79
Price12.79
Change-0.07
California Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFICLX
NAV12.79
Price12.79
Change-0.07
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFINJX
NAV12.88
Price13.42
Change-0.06
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFINLX
NAV12.86
Price12.86
Change-0.06
New Jersey Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFINNX
NAV12.84
Price12.84
Change-0.06
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFNYFX
NAV14.32
Price14.92
Change-0.08
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFNYHX
NAV14.33
Price14.33
Change-0.08
New York Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFNYJX
NAV14.34
Price14.34
Change-0.08
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassA
SymbolFTORX
NAV13.4
Price13.96
Change-0.06
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFTOTX
NAV13.38
Price13.38
Change-0.06
Oregon Tax Exempt Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFTOUX
NAV13.37
Price13.37
Change-0.06
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassA
SymbolFITAX
NAV9.36
Price9.75
Change-0.05
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolFITDX
NAV9.37
Price9.37
Change-0.04
Tax Exempt Income Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolFITEX
NAV9.36
Price9.36
Change-0.04
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassA
SymbolEIITX
NAV16.68
Price17.38
Change-0.09
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassAdvisor
SymbolEIIAX
NAV16.71
Price16.71
Change-0.09
Tax Exempt Opportunities Fund
ClassInstitutional
SymbolEIINX
NAV16.65
Price16.65
Change-0.09

Fund prices reflect the price of a fund as of the close of the previous business day and not at the Fund's current offering price. A Fund's price may be lower or higher than cited.

 

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Look up the net asset value (NAV) and share price of the First Investors mutual fund of your choice for any day from January 1, 1996 to the present. Simply select the fund you're interested in via the drop down menu below, enter the date in M/D/YYYY format, and click the "View Prices" button. You can also select the date by clicking the calendar icon and using the arrows on top of the floating window to move from month to month or year to year.

For share values prior to 1996, please call Shareholder Services at (800) 423-4026.

 

 

Fund prices as of
Fund Type
Symbol
NAV
Price
Fund prices as of
Fund Type Symbol NAV Price
An error has occurred in the search

 

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Click on the button labeled “Quarterly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent quarter end.

Click on the button labeled “Monthly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent month end.

For March, June, September and December month end and quarter end data will be the same.

Average Annual Total Returns as of 08-31-2019 06-30-2019
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.69
3 Yr. %3.30
5 Yr. %2.47
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.44
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.11
3 Yr. %2.42
5 Yr. %1.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.99
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.85
3 Yr. %3.47
5 Yr. %2.66
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.62
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.11
3 Yr. %3.70
5 Yr. %2.90
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.81
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.83
3 Yr. %4.80
5 Yr. %3.51
10 Yr. %6.79
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.67
3 Yr. %3.43
5 Yr. %2.67
10 Yr. %6.38
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.13
3 Yr. %4.75
5 Yr. %3.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.04
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.26
3 Yr. %5.21
5 Yr. %3.89
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.42
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.23
3 Yr. %-0.20
5 Yr. %-1.34
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.17
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.35/1.35
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.76
3 Yr. %-1.54
5 Yr. %-2.15
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.41
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.35/1.35
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.60
3 Yr. %0.16
5 Yr. %-1.01
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.18
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.77
3 Yr. %0.29
5 Yr. %-0.88
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.01
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.93/0.93
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.44
3 Yr. %3.84
5 Yr. %3.62
10 Yr. %5.14
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.05
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %7.99
3 Yr. %2.45
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %4.71
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.05
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.81
3 Yr. %4.19
5 Yr. %3.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.71
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.76
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %12.87
3 Yr. %4.27
5 Yr. %4.02
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.85
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.68
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.39
3 Yr. %1.35
5 Yr. %1.15
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.03
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.98/0.79
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.74
3 Yr. %0.50
5 Yr. %0.65
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.54
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.98/0.79
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.67
3 Yr. %1.65
5 Yr. %1.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.36
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.51
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.84
3 Yr. %1.79
5 Yr. %1.60
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.52
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.60/0.36
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.76
3 Yr. %2.80
5 Yr. %1.89
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.34
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.62
3 Yr. %1.39
5 Yr. %1.07
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.68
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.06
3 Yr. %3.14
5 Yr. %2.25
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.69
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.30
3 Yr. %4.88
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.49
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.28/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-6.05
3 Yr. %3.98
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.67
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.28/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.43
3 Yr. %5.18
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.79
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.03/1.03
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.16
3 Yr. %5.35
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.97
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %0.89/0.89
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.43
3 Yr. %6.98
5 Yr. %5.69
10 Yr. %9.73
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-7.08
3 Yr. %4.88
5 Yr. %4.45
10 Yr. %9.07
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-1.04
3 Yr. %7.38
5 Yr. %6.06
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.54
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.97
3 Yr. %7.40
5 Yr. %6.12
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.63
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.46
3 Yr. %8.53
5 Yr. %5.73
10 Yr. %8.20
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.43/1.43
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-8.11
3 Yr. %6.42
5 Yr. %4.49
10 Yr. %7.57
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.43/1.43
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %8.90
5 Yr. %6.15
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.41
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-2.15
3 Yr. %8.95
5 Yr. %6.18
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.49
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.05/1.05
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-0.17
3 Yr. %7.65
5 Yr. %5.05
10 Yr. %11.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-5.92
3 Yr. %5.55
5 Yr. %3.81
10 Yr. %10.36
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.20
3 Yr. %8.04
5 Yr. %5.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.95
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.24
3 Yr. %8.09
5 Yr. %5.48
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.00
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.23
3 Yr. %8.17
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.63
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.76
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-0.84
3 Yr. %7.28
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.59
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.76
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.54
3 Yr. %8.53
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.97
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.40/1.42
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.70
3 Yr. %8.64
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.09
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.39/1.39
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.75
3 Yr. %7.68
5 Yr. %4.58
10 Yr. %7.85
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.51/1.51
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-1.25
3 Yr. %5.58
5 Yr. %3.34
10 Yr. %7.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.51/1.51
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.14
3 Yr. %8.08
5 Yr. %4.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.05
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.18/1.18
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.24
3 Yr. %8.20
5 Yr. %5.08
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.21
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.45
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.05
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.37/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.42
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-1.17
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.37/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.76
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.33
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.06
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.88
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.52
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/0.99
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-3.75
3 Yr. %6.86
5 Yr. %4.65
10 Yr. %12.01
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-9.27
3 Yr. %4.77
5 Yr. %3.42
10 Yr. %11.35
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-3.45
3 Yr. %7.20
5 Yr. %4.97
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.03
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-3.34
3 Yr. %7.32
5 Yr. %5.10
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.18
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.78/0.78
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-6.26
3 Yr. %12.58
5 Yr. %9.44
10 Yr. %13.29
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-25-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.17/1.17
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-11.66
3 Yr. %10.38
5 Yr. %8.15
10 Yr. %12.62
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-25-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.17/1.17
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-5.92
3 Yr. %13.02
5 Yr. %9.86
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*12.64
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-5.84
3 Yr. %13.07
5 Yr. %9.90
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*12.75
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-16.07
3 Yr. %4.11
5 Yr. %3.48
10 Yr. %9.53
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.24
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-20.90
3 Yr. %2.08
5 Yr. %2.26
10 Yr. %8.88
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.24
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-15.75
3 Yr. %4.46
5 Yr. %3.81
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.90
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-15.68
3 Yr. %4.56
5 Yr. %3.94
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.07
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.01
3 Yr. %5.73
5 Yr. %4.10
10 Yr. %8.09
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.13
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-1.98
3 Yr. %3.65
5 Yr. %2.87
10 Yr. %7.45
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.13
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.30
3 Yr. %6.06
5 Yr. %4.46
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.35
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.42
3 Yr. %6.15
5 Yr. %4.52
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.44
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.48
3 Yr. %2.60
5 Yr. %3.33
10 Yr. %4.47
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.92
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %4.18
3 Yr. %1.22
5 Yr. %2.49
10 Yr. %4.04
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.92
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.81
3 Yr. %2.93
5 Yr. %3.65
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.50
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.80
3 Yr. %2.95
5 Yr. %3.60
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.51
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.08
3 Yr. %2.61
5 Yr. %3.16
10 Yr. %3.82
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %3.75
3 Yr. %1.24
5 Yr. %2.32
10 Yr. %3.40
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.30
3 Yr. %2.88
5 Yr. %3.45
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.86
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.33
3 Yr. %2.91
5 Yr. %3.38
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.84
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.67/0.67
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.75
3 Yr. %2.65
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %3.91
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %4.43
3 Yr. %1.26
5 Yr. %2.28
10 Yr. %3.49
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.05
3 Yr. %2.97
5 Yr. %3.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.98
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.60/0.60
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.10
3 Yr. %2.96
5 Yr. %3.37
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.99
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.62/0.62
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.89
3 Yr. %1.93
5 Yr. %2.66
10 Yr. %3.58
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.64
3 Yr. %0.56
5 Yr. %1.81
10 Yr. %3.15
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.17
3 Yr. %2.22
5 Yr. %2.97
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.43
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.08
3 Yr. %2.18
5 Yr. %2.90
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.44
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.90
3 Yr. %2.22
5 Yr. %2.66
10 Yr. %3.78
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.65
3 Yr. %0.85
5 Yr. %1.82
10 Yr. %3.36
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.17
3 Yr. %2.55
5 Yr. %2.98
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.71
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.41
3 Yr. %2.42
5 Yr. %2.90
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.70
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.45
3 Yr. %2.54
5 Yr. %3.24
10 Yr. %4.42
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %4.11
3 Yr. %1.15
5 Yr. %2.40
10 Yr. %4.00
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.73
3 Yr. %2.75
5 Yr. %3.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.06
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %8.71
3 Yr. %2.56
5 Yr. %3.31
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.02
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.07
3 Yr. %3.61
5 Yr. %2.39
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.44
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.48
3 Yr. %2.76
5 Yr. %1.86
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.98
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.12
3 Yr. %3.72
5 Yr. %2.54
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.59
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.36
3 Yr. %3.96
5 Yr. %2.78
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.78
Inception date10-18-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.72
3 Yr. %5.80
5 Yr. %3.28
10 Yr. %7.24
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.48
3 Yr. %4.37
5 Yr. %2.46
10 Yr. %6.80
Since inception*N/A
Inception date01-01-1971
Gross/Net Exp %1.19/1.19
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.06
3 Yr. %5.76
5 Yr. %3.38
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.02
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.16
3 Yr. %6.22
5 Yr. %3.74
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.39
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.07
3 Yr. %0.98
5 Yr. %-0.72
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.57
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.35/1.35
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.99
3 Yr. %-0.38
5 Yr. %-1.54
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-0.03
Inception date08-17-2012
Gross/Net Exp %1.35/1.35
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.43
3 Yr. %1.29
5 Yr. %-0.39
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.24
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.08/1.08
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.57
3 Yr. %1.45
5 Yr. %-0.25
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.41
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.93/0.93
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.84
3 Yr. %3.03
5 Yr. %3.11
10 Yr. %5.34
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.05
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %5.48
3 Yr. %1.64
5 Yr. %2.27
10 Yr. %4.91
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-19-1991
Gross/Net Exp %1.12/1.05
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.28
3 Yr. %3.39
5 Yr. %3.45
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.24
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.76
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %10.41
3 Yr. %3.49
5 Yr. %3.52
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.39
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.68
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.23
3 Yr. %1.08
5 Yr. %0.99
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.92
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.98/0.79
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.58
3 Yr. %0.23
5 Yr. %0.47
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*0.41
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.98/0.79
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.51
3 Yr. %1.38
5 Yr. %1.27
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.25
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.76/0.51
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.57
3 Yr. %1.52
5 Yr. %1.44
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.41
Inception date05-16-2014
Gross/Net Exp %0.60/0.36
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.59
3 Yr. %3.08
5 Yr. %1.78
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.26
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.45
3 Yr. %1.69
5 Yr. %0.95
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*1.58
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.98
3 Yr. %3.42
5 Yr. %2.18
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.62
Inception date04-03-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.77
3 Yr. %5.77
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.78
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.28/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-1.23
3 Yr. %4.88
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.87
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.28/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.09
3 Yr. %6.11
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.10
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.03/1.03
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.21
3 Yr. %6.25
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.27
Inception date04-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %0.89/0.89
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.91
3 Yr. %8.47
5 Yr. %6.08
10 Yr. %10.86
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-1.15
3 Yr. %6.35
5 Yr. %4.82
10 Yr. %10.22
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-22-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.10
3 Yr. %8.80
5 Yr. %6.43
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.91
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.32
3 Yr. %8.89
5 Yr. %6.49
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.02
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.81/0.81
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.58
3 Yr. %10.56
5 Yr. %6.13
10 Yr. %9.68
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.43/1.43
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-3.37
3 Yr. %8.42
5 Yr. %4.88
10 Yr. %9.03
Since inception*N/A
Inception date11-16-1981
Gross/Net Exp %1.43/1.43
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.89
3 Yr. %11.00
5 Yr. %6.56
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.85
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %2.98
3 Yr. %11.00
5 Yr. %6.59
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.94
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.05/1.05
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.74
3 Yr. %9.75
5 Yr. %5.59
10 Yr. %12.09
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-0.35
3 Yr. %7.60
5 Yr. %4.35
10 Yr. %11.42
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-04-1993
Gross/Net Exp %1.10/1.10
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.07
3 Yr. %10.12
5 Yr. %5.99
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.24
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.17
3 Yr. %10.19
5 Yr. %6.02
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.29
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.30
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.92
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.76
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %2.99
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.74
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.76/1.76
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.69
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.28
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.40/1.42
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %9.86
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.40
Inception date08-01-2016
Gross/Net Exp %1.39/1.39
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.21
3 Yr. %8.63
5 Yr. %4.66
10 Yr. %8.53
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.51/1.51
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-0.83
3 Yr. %6.51
5 Yr. %3.44
10 Yr. %7.89
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-26-2006
Gross/Net Exp %1.51/1.51
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.59
3 Yr. %9.02
5 Yr. %5.05
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.22
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.18/1.18
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.69
3 Yr. %9.17
5 Yr. %5.17
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*5.39
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %1.09/1.09
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.56
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.80
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.37/1.30
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.43
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*-1.02
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.37/1.30
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.89
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.04
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.06
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.08
3 Yr. %N/A
5 Yr. %N/A
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*4.31
Inception date04-02-2018
Gross/Net Exp %1.06/0.99
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %0.92
3 Yr. %9.41
5 Yr. %5.07
10 Yr. %13.21
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-4.88
3 Yr. %7.28
5 Yr. %3.84
10 Yr. %12.54
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-24-1992
Gross/Net Exp %1.16/1.16
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.23
3 Yr. %9.75
5 Yr. %5.39
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.45
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %1.37
3 Yr. %9.88
5 Yr. %5.52
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*9.61
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.78/0.78
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.13
3 Yr. %15.11
5 Yr. %10.45
10 Yr. %14.22
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-25-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.17/1.17
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-2.79
3 Yr. %12.85
5 Yr. %9.16
10 Yr. %13.55
Since inception*N/A
Inception date10-25-2000
Gross/Net Exp %1.17/1.17
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.46
3 Yr. %15.52
5 Yr. %10.87
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*13.40
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.83/0.83
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %3.49
3 Yr. %15.60
5 Yr. %10.93
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*13.51
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %-8.37
3 Yr. %8.04
5 Yr. %4.36
10 Yr. %11.10
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.24
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %-13.64
3 Yr. %5.92
5 Yr. %3.13
10 Yr. %10.44
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-18-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.24/1.24
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %-8.12
3 Yr. %8.38
5 Yr. %4.68
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*7.89
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.95/0.95
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %-7.96
3 Yr. %8.51
5 Yr. %4.82
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*8.08
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.69
3 Yr. %6.56
5 Yr. %4.18
10 Yr. %8.69
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.13
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.53
3 Yr. %4.47
5 Yr. %2.95
10 Yr. %8.05
Since inception*N/A
Inception date04-24-1990
Gross/Net Exp %1.13/1.13
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.97
3 Yr. %6.91
5 Yr. %4.55
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.33
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.84/0.84
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %7.14
3 Yr. %7.00
5 Yr. %4.61
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*6.43
Inception date04-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.77/0.77
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.82
3 Yr. %1.73
5 Yr. %3.17
10 Yr. %4.49
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.92
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.55
3 Yr. %0.34
5 Yr. %2.32
10 Yr. %4.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date02-23-1987
Gross/Net Exp %0.92/0.92
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.06
3 Yr. %2.05
5 Yr. %3.49
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.16
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.64/0.64
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.04
3 Yr. %2.05
5 Yr. %3.42
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*3.15
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.65/0.65
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.91
3 Yr. %1.83
5 Yr. %2.96
10 Yr. %3.92
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.67
3 Yr. %0.44
5 Yr. %2.12
10 Yr. %3.50
Since inception*N/A
Inception date09-13-1988
Gross/Net Exp %0.90/0.90
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.10
3 Yr. %2.09
5 Yr. %3.25
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.50
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.14
3 Yr. %2.10
5 Yr. %3.17
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.53
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.67/0.67
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.95
3 Yr. %1.79
5 Yr. %2.88
10 Yr. %3.96
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.69
3 Yr. %0.42
5 Yr. %2.05
10 Yr. %3.53
Since inception*N/A
Inception date06-04-1984
Gross/Net Exp %0.86/0.86
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.26
3 Yr. %2.11
5 Yr. %3.21
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.61
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.60/0.60
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %6.22
3 Yr. %2.08
5 Yr. %3.12
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.62
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.62/0.62
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.74
3 Yr. %1.19
5 Yr. %2.54
10 Yr. %3.70
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.52
3 Yr. %-0.19
5 Yr. %1.71
10 Yr. %3.27
Since inception*N/A
Inception date05-04-1992
Gross/Net Exp %0.91/0.91
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.03
3 Yr. %1.49
5 Yr. %2.84
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.15
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.93
3 Yr. %1.43
5 Yr. %2.76
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.15
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %4.90
3 Yr. %1.55
5 Yr. %2.54
10 Yr. %3.85
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %0.74
3 Yr. %0.19
5 Yr. %1.71
10 Yr. %3.42
Since inception*N/A
Inception date08-03-1977
Gross/Net Exp %0.97/0.97
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.06
3 Yr. %1.83
5 Yr. %2.83
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.43
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.75/0.75
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.34
3 Yr. %1.72
5 Yr. %2.76
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.41
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.69/0.69
ClassA
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.76
3 Yr. %1.69
5 Yr. %3.08
10 Yr. %4.49
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassA
w/ sales charge
1 Yr. %1.54
3 Yr. %0.32
5 Yr. %2.24
10 Yr. %4.06
Since inception*N/A
Inception date07-26-1990
Gross/Net Exp %0.96/0.96
ClassAdvisor
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.98
3 Yr. %1.88
5 Yr. %3.27
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.69
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.80/0.80
ClassInstitutional
at NAV
1 Yr. %5.97
3 Yr. %1.71
5 Yr. %3.17
10 Yr. %N/A
Since inception*2.67
Inception date05-01-2013
Gross/Net Exp %0.66/0.66
Bond Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Bond FundsBond Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV2.693.302.47N/A2.4410-18-20131.16/1.10
Aw/ sales charge0.112.421.94N/A1.9910-18-20131.16/1.10
Advisorat NAV2.853.472.66N/A2.6210-18-20130.86/0.90
Institutionalat NAV3.113.702.90N/A2.8110-18-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV5.834.803.516.79N/A01-01-19711.19/1.19
Aw/ sales charge1.673.432.676.38N/A01-01-19711.19/1.19
Advisorat NAV5.134.753.61N/A4.0404-01-20130.95/0.95
Institutionalat NAV6.265.213.89N/A4.4204-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV0.23-0.20-1.34N/A0.1708-17-20121.35/1.35
Aw/ sales charge-3.76-1.54-2.15N/A-0.4108-17-20121.35/1.35
Advisorat NAV0.600.16-1.01N/A-0.1804-01-20131.08/1.08
Institutionalat NAV0.770.29-0.88N/A-0.0104-01-20130.93/0.93
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV12.443.843.625.14N/A02-19-19911.12/1.05
Aw/ sales charge7.992.452.784.71N/A02-19-19911.12/1.05
Advisorat NAV12.814.193.94N/A3.7104-01-20130.83/0.76
Institutionalat NAV12.874.274.02N/A3.8504-01-20130.75/0.68
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.391.351.15N/A1.0305-16-20140.98/0.79
Aw/ sales charge1.740.500.65N/A0.5405-16-20140.98/0.79
Advisorat NAV4.671.651.43N/A1.3605-16-20140.76/0.51
Institutionalat NAV4.841.791.60N/A1.5205-16-20140.60/0.36
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.762.801.89N/A2.3404-03-20131.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge0.621.391.07N/A1.6804-03-20131.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV5.063.142.25N/A2.6904-03-20130.86/0.86
Equity Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Equity FundsEquity Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV-0.304.88N/AN/A5.4904-01-20161.28/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-6.053.98N/AN/A3.6704-01-20161.28/1.30
Advisorat NAV-0.435.18N/AN/A5.7904-01-20161.03/1.03
Institutionalat NAV0.165.35N/AN/A5.9704-01-20160.89/0.89
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-1.436.985.699.73N/A02-22-19931.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge-7.084.884.459.07N/A02-22-19931.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV-1.047.386.06N/A8.5404-01-20130.86/0.86
Institutionalat NAV-0.977.406.12N/A8.6304-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-2.468.535.738.20N/A11-16-19811.43/1.43
Aw/ sales charge-8.116.424.497.57N/A11-16-19811.43/1.43
Advisorat NAV-2.158.906.15N/A8.4104-01-20131.10/1.10
Institutionalat NAV-2.158.956.18N/A8.4904-01-20131.05/1.05
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-0.177.655.0511.01N/A10-04-19931.10/1.10
Aw/ sales charge-5.925.553.8110.36N/A10-04-19931.10/1.10
Advisorat NAV0.208.045.43N/A8.9504-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV0.248.095.48N/A9.0004-01-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV5.238.17N/AN/A7.6308-01-20161.76/1.76
Aw/ sales charge-0.847.28N/AN/A5.5908-01-20161.76/1.76
Advisorat NAV5.548.53N/AN/A7.9708-01-20161.40/1.42
Institutionalat NAV5.708.64N/AN/A8.0908-01-20161.39/1.39
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.757.684.587.85N/A02-26-20061.51/1.51
Aw/ sales charge-1.255.583.347.21N/A02-26-20061.51/1.51
Advisorat NAV5.148.084.98N/A5.0504-01-20131.18/1.18
Institutionalat NAV5.248.205.08N/A5.2104-01-20131.09/1.09
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV1.45N/AN/AN/A3.0504-02-20181.37/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-4.42N/AN/AN/A-1.1704-02-20181.37/1.30
Advisorat NAV1.76N/AN/AN/A3.3304-02-20181.13/1.06
Institutionalat NAV1.88N/AN/AN/A3.5204-02-20181.06/0.99
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-3.756.864.6512.01N/A08-24-19921.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge-9.274.773.4211.35N/A08-24-19921.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV-3.457.204.97N/A9.0304-01-20130.90/0.90
Institutionalat NAV-3.347.325.10N/A9.1804-01-20130.78/0.78
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-6.2612.589.4413.29N/A10-25-20001.17/1.17
Aw/ sales charge-11.6610.388.1512.62N/A10-25-20001.17/1.17
Advisorat NAV-5.9213.029.86N/A12.6404-01-20130.83/0.83
Institutionalat NAV-5.8413.079.90N/A12.7504-01-20130.80/0.80
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-16.074.113.489.53N/A09-18-19901.24/1.24
Aw/ sales charge-20.902.082.268.88N/A09-18-19901.24/1.24
Advisorat NAV-15.754.463.81N/A6.9004-01-20130.95/0.95
Institutionalat NAV-15.684.563.94N/A7.0704-01-20130.86/0.86
Mixed Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Mixed FundsMixed Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.015.734.108.09N/A04-24-19901.13/1.13
Aw/ sales charge-1.983.652.877.45N/A04-24-19901.13/1.13
Advisorat NAV4.306.064.46N/A6.3504-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV4.426.154.52N/A6.4404-01-20130.77/0.77
Municipal Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV8.482.603.334.47N/A02-23-19870.92/0.92
Aw/ sales charge4.181.222.494.04N/A02-23-19870.92/0.92
Advisorat NAV8.812.933.65N/A3.5005-01-20130.64/0.64
Institutionalat NAV8.802.953.60N/A3.5105-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV8.082.613.163.82N/A09-13-19880.90/0.90
Aw/ sales charge3.751.242.323.40N/A09-13-19880.90/0.90
Advisorat NAV8.302.883.45N/A2.8605-01-20130.68/0.68
Institutionalat NAV8.332.913.38N/A2.8405-01-20130.67/0.67
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV8.752.653.123.91N/A06-04-19840.86/0.86
Aw/ sales charge4.431.262.283.49N/A06-04-19840.86/0.86
Advisorat NAV9.052.973.43N/A2.9805-01-20130.60/0.60
Institutionalat NAV9.102.963.37N/A2.9905-01-20130.62/0.62
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV6.891.932.663.58N/A05-04-19920.91/0.91
Aw/ sales charge2.640.561.813.15N/A05-04-19920.91/0.91
Advisorat NAV7.172.222.97N/A2.4305-01-20130.66/0.66
Institutionalat NAV7.082.182.90N/A2.4405-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV6.902.222.663.78N/A08-03-19770.97/0.97
Aw/ sales charge2.650.851.823.36N/A08-03-19770.97/0.97
Advisorat NAV7.172.552.98N/A2.7105-01-20130.75/0.75
Institutionalat NAV7.412.422.90N/A2.7005-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV8.452.543.244.42N/A07-26-19900.96/0.96
Aw/ sales charge4.111.152.404.00N/A07-26-19900.96/0.96
Advisorat NAV8.732.753.44N/A3.0605-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV8.712.563.31N/A3.0205-01-20130.66/0.66
Bond Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Bond FundsBond Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV3.073.612.39N/A2.4410-18-20131.16/1.10
Aw/ sales charge0.482.761.86N/A1.9810-18-20131.16/1.10
Advisorat NAV3.123.722.54N/A2.5910-18-20130.86/0.90
Institutionalat NAV3.363.962.78N/A2.7810-18-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV6.725.803.287.24N/A01-01-19711.19/1.19
Aw/ sales charge2.484.372.466.80N/A01-01-19711.19/1.19
Advisorat NAV6.065.763.38N/A4.0204-01-20130.95/0.95
Institutionalat NAV7.166.223.74N/A4.3904-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV1.070.98-0.72N/A0.5708-17-20121.35/1.35
Aw/ sales charge-2.99-0.38-1.54N/A-0.0308-17-20121.35/1.35
Advisorat NAV1.431.29-0.39N/A0.2404-01-20131.08/1.08
Institutionalat NAV1.571.45-0.25N/A0.4104-01-20130.93/0.93
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV9.843.033.115.34N/A02-19-19911.12/1.05
Aw/ sales charge5.481.642.274.91N/A02-19-19911.12/1.05
Advisorat NAV10.283.393.45N/A3.2404-01-20130.83/0.76
Institutionalat NAV10.413.493.52N/A3.3904-01-20130.75/0.68
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.231.080.99N/A0.9205-16-20140.98/0.79
Aw/ sales charge1.580.230.47N/A0.4105-16-20140.98/0.79
Advisorat NAV4.511.381.27N/A1.2505-16-20140.76/0.51
Institutionalat NAV4.571.521.44N/A1.4105-16-20140.60/0.36
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.593.081.78N/A2.2604-03-20131.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge0.451.690.95N/A1.5804-03-20131.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV4.983.422.18N/A2.6204-03-20130.86/0.86
Equity Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Equity FundsEquity Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV4.775.77N/AN/A5.7804-01-20161.28/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-1.234.88N/AN/A3.8704-01-20161.28/1.30
Advisorat NAV5.096.11N/AN/A6.1004-01-20161.03/1.03
Institutionalat NAV5.216.25N/AN/A6.2704-01-20160.89/0.89
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV4.918.476.0810.86N/A02-22-19931.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge-1.156.354.8210.22N/A02-22-19931.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV5.108.806.43N/A8.9104-01-20130.86/0.86
Institutionalat NAV5.328.896.49N/A9.0204-01-20130.81/0.81
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV2.5810.566.139.68N/A11-16-19811.43/1.43
Aw/ sales charge-3.378.424.889.03N/A11-16-19811.43/1.43
Advisorat NAV2.8911.006.56N/A8.8504-01-20131.10/1.10
Institutionalat NAV2.9811.006.59N/A8.9404-01-20131.05/1.05
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV5.749.755.5912.09N/A10-04-19931.10/1.10
Aw/ sales charge-0.357.604.3511.42N/A10-04-19931.10/1.10
Advisorat NAV6.0710.125.99N/A9.2404-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV6.1710.196.02N/A9.2904-01-20130.75/0.75
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV9.30N/AN/AN/A7.9208-01-20161.76/1.76
Aw/ sales charge2.99N/AN/AN/A5.7408-01-20161.76/1.76
Advisorat NAV9.69N/AN/AN/A8.2808-01-20161.40/1.42
Institutionalat NAV9.86N/AN/AN/A8.4008-01-20161.39/1.39
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV5.218.634.668.53N/A02-26-20061.51/1.51
Aw/ sales charge-0.836.513.447.89N/A02-26-20061.51/1.51
Advisorat NAV5.599.025.05N/A5.2204-01-20131.18/1.18
Institutionalat NAV5.699.175.17N/A5.3904-01-20131.09/1.09
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Aat NAV3.56N/AN/AN/A3.8004-02-20181.37/1.30
Aw/ sales charge-2.43N/AN/AN/A-1.0204-02-20181.37/1.30
Advisorat NAV3.89N/AN/AN/A4.0404-02-20181.13/1.06
Institutionalat NAV4.08N/AN/AN/A4.3104-02-20181.06/0.99
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV0.929.415.0713.21N/A08-24-19921.16/1.16
Aw/ sales charge-4.887.283.8412.54N/A08-24-19921.16/1.16
Advisorat NAV1.239.755.39N/A9.4504-01-20130.90/0.90
Institutionalat NAV1.379.885.52N/A9.6104-01-20130.78/0.78
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV3.1315.1110.4514.22N/A10-25-20001.17/1.17
Aw/ sales charge-2.7912.859.1613.55N/A10-25-20001.17/1.17
Advisorat NAV3.4615.5210.87N/A13.4004-01-20130.83/0.83
Institutionalat NAV3.4915.6010.93N/A13.5104-01-20130.80/0.80
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV-8.378.044.3611.10N/A09-18-19901.24/1.24
Aw/ sales charge-13.645.923.1310.44N/A09-18-19901.24/1.24
Advisorat NAV-8.128.384.68N/A7.8904-01-20130.95/0.95
Institutionalat NAV-7.968.514.82N/A8.0804-01-20130.86/0.86
Mixed Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Mixed FundsMixed Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 04-01-2019
Aat NAV6.696.564.188.69N/A04-24-19901.13/1.13
Aw/ sales charge0.534.472.958.05N/A04-24-19901.13/1.13
Advisorat NAV6.976.914.55N/A6.3304-01-20130.84/0.84
Institutionalat NAV7.147.004.61N/A6.4304-01-20130.77/0.77
Municipal Funds
1 Yr. % 3 Yr. % 5 Yr. % 10 Yr. % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV5.821.733.174.49N/A02-23-19870.92/0.92
Aw/ sales charge1.550.342.324.06N/A02-23-19870.92/0.92
Advisorat NAV6.062.053.49N/A3.1605-01-20130.64/0.64
Institutionalat NAV6.042.053.42N/A3.1505-01-20130.65/0.65
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV5.911.832.963.92N/A09-13-19880.90/0.90
Aw/ sales charge1.670.442.123.50N/A09-13-19880.90/0.90
Advisorat NAV6.102.093.25N/A2.5005-01-20130.68/0.68
Institutionalat NAV6.142.103.17N/A2.5305-01-20130.67/0.67
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV5.951.792.883.96N/A06-04-19840.86/0.86
Aw/ sales charge1.690.422.053.53N/A06-04-19840.86/0.86
Advisorat NAV6.262.113.21N/A2.6105-01-20130.60/0.60
Institutionalat NAV6.222.083.12N/A2.6205-01-20130.62/0.62
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV4.741.192.543.70N/A05-04-19920.91/0.91
Aw/ sales charge0.52-0.191.713.27N/A05-04-19920.91/0.91
Advisorat NAV5.031.492.84N/A2.1505-01-20130.66/0.66
Institutionalat NAV4.931.432.76N/A2.1505-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV4.901.552.543.85N/A08-03-19770.97/0.97
Aw/ sales charge0.740.191.713.42N/A08-03-19770.97/0.97
Advisorat NAV5.061.832.83N/A2.4305-01-20130.75/0.75
Institutionalat NAV5.341.722.76N/A2.4105-01-20130.69/0.69
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 05-01-2019
Aat NAV5.761.693.084.49N/A07-26-19900.96/0.96
Aw/ sales charge1.540.322.244.06N/A07-26-19900.96/0.96
Advisorat NAV5.981.883.27N/A2.6905-01-20130.80/0.80
Institutionalat NAV5.971.713.17N/A2.6705-01-20130.66/0.66

*  'Since inception' data is displayed for funds with less than 1, 3, 5 or 10 year performance data.

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance and expense ratios may be higher or lower than the data quoted. Performance of share classes will differ because each class is sold pursuant to different sales arrangements and bears different expenses. The Class A returns shown with sales charges are based on the maximum sales charge of 5.75% for Equity funds, 4% for the Municipal Funds and Bond Funds, except First Investors Limited Duration High Quality Bond Fund and First Investors Floating Rate Fund, which are 2.5%. The Class B returns shown with sales charges are adjusted for the applicable deferred sales charge (maximum of 4% in the first year). The Advisor Class and Institutional Class returns are shown as NAV only returns since these classes are sold without sales charges. Redemptions of Class B shares may be subject to a deferred sales charge. Returns may reflect waivers or reimbursements of certain expenses. Absent of these waivers or reimbursements, returns may be lower.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Yield as of 08-31-2019
Bond Funds
Class At NAV (12-month) At POP (12-month) 08-31-2019 Tax Equivalent Yield Tax Rate
Bond FundsBond Funds
A4.023.923.64N/AN/A
Advisor4.18N/A4.56N/AN/A
Institutional4.32N/A4.05N/AN/A
A5.194.994.75N/AN/A
Advisor5.37N/A5.73N/AN/A
Institutional5.59N/A5.33N/AN/A
A1.841.771.45N/AN/A
Advisor1.84N/A2.36N/AN/A
Institutional1.43N/A1.95N/AN/A
A3.193.071.84N/AN/A
Advisor3.45N/A2.10N/AN/A
Institutional3.58N/A2.29N/AN/A
A2.752.681.51N/AN/A
Advisor3.02N/A1.84N/AN/A
Institutional3.18N/A2.03N/AN/A
A3.203.07N/AN/AN/A
Advisor3.58N/AN/AN/AN/A
Municipal Funds
Class At NAV (12-month) At POP (12-month) 08-31-2019 Tax Equivalent Yield Tax Rate
Municipal FundsMunicipal Funds
A2.662.560.771.359.30
Advisor2.94N/A1.051.849.30
Institutional2.93N/A1.071.879.30
A2.802.690.671.146.37
Advisor3.06N/A0.631.076.37
Institutional3.08N/A0.991.686.37
A2.832.710.911.556.85
Advisor3.10N/A1.161.986.85
Institutional3.08N/A1.212.066.85
A2.532.430.611.079.90
Advisor2.77N/A0.801.419.90
Institutional2.76N/A0.931.649.90
A3.042.920.881.400.00
Advisor3.29N/A0.991.570.00
Institutional3.29N/A0.991.570.00
A2.722.610.851.350.00
Advisor2.93N/A1.241.970.00
Institutional3.01N/A1.161.840.00
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)4.02
At POP (12-month)3.92
08-31-20193.64
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)4.18
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20194.56
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)4.32
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20194.05
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)5.19
At POP (12-month)4.99
08-31-20194.75
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)5.37
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20195.73
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)5.59
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20195.33
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)1.84
At POP (12-month)1.77
08-31-20191.45
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)1.84
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20192.36
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)1.43
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.95
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.19
At POP (12-month)3.07
08-31-20191.84
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.45
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20192.10
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.58
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20192.29
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.75
At POP (12-month)2.68
08-31-20191.51
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.02
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.84
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.18
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20192.03
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.20
At POP (12-month)3.07
08-31-2019N/A
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.58
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-2019N/A
Tax Equivalent YieldN/A
Tax RateN/A
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.66
At POP (12-month)2.56
08-31-20190.77
Tax Equivalent Yield1.35
Tax Rate9.30
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.94
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.05
Tax Equivalent Yield1.84
Tax Rate9.30
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)2.93
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.07
Tax Equivalent Yield1.87
Tax Rate9.30
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.80
At POP (12-month)2.69
08-31-20190.67
Tax Equivalent Yield1.14
Tax Rate6.37
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.06
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.63
Tax Equivalent Yield1.07
Tax Rate6.37
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.08
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.99
Tax Equivalent Yield1.68
Tax Rate6.37
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.83
At POP (12-month)2.71
08-31-20190.91
Tax Equivalent Yield1.55
Tax Rate6.85
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.10
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.16
Tax Equivalent Yield1.98
Tax Rate6.85
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.08
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.21
Tax Equivalent Yield2.06
Tax Rate6.85
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.53
At POP (12-month)2.43
08-31-20190.61
Tax Equivalent Yield1.07
Tax Rate9.90
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.77
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.80
Tax Equivalent Yield1.41
Tax Rate9.90
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)2.76
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.93
Tax Equivalent Yield1.64
Tax Rate9.90
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)3.04
At POP (12-month)2.92
08-31-20190.88
Tax Equivalent Yield1.40
Tax Rate0.00
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)3.29
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.99
Tax Equivalent Yield1.57
Tax Rate0.00
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.29
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20190.99
Tax Equivalent Yield1.57
Tax Rate0.00
ClassA
At NAV (12-month)2.72
At POP (12-month)2.61
08-31-20190.85
Tax Equivalent Yield1.35
Tax Rate0.00
ClassAdvisor
At NAV (12-month)2.93
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.24
Tax Equivalent Yield1.97
Tax Rate0.00
ClassInstitutional
At NAV (12-month)3.01
At POP (12-month)N/A
08-31-20191.16
Tax Equivalent Yield1.84
Tax Rate0.00

The SEC 30-Day Yield and Tax Equivalent yields include applicable sales charges, if any.

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

2018 Capital Gains Distributions 

For capital gains distributions information click here.

 Corporate Actions

 

Find a Historical Distribution

Look up the historical distribution of the First Investors mutual fund of your choice going back 3 years from the present. Simply select the fund, share class and year you're interested in via the drop down menus below, and click the "View Distributions" button."

For distributions prior to the 3 year period, please call Shareholder Services at (800) 423-4026.

 

* Indicates required fields

*Start by selecting a fund

Please Select a fund to proceed
Fund distributions as of 08/30/2019
Records Found

 

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Investment return and principal value will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

For more complete information on any First Investors fund, you may obtain a free prospectus by downloading it here,  contacting your registered representative, or calling 800 423 4026. You should consider the investment objectives, risks, fees or charges, and expenses of the fund carefully before investing. The prospectus and summary prospectus contain this and other information about the fund, and should be read carefully before you invest or send money.

 

An investment in a fund is not a bank deposit and is not insured or guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Company (FDIC) or any other government agency.

Showing
of
Records
Page
of

Click on the button labeled “Quarterly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent quarter end.

Click on the button labeled “Monthly” to show returns for various periods as of the most recent month end.

For March, June, September and December month end and quarter end data will be the same.

Average Annual Total Returns as of 08-31-2019 06-30-2019
ClassA
1 d %1.50
7 d %1.53
30 d %1.58
12 mn %1.72
Since inception*N/A
Inception dateN/A
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/0.80
ClassInstitutional
1 d %1.42
7 d %1.51
30 d %1.60
12 mn %1.78
Since inception*N/A
Inception dateN/A
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
ClassA
1 d %1.74
7 d %1.73
30 d %1.78
12 mn %1.66
Since inception*N/A
Inception dateN/A
Gross/Net Exp %1.01/0.80
ClassInstitutional
1 d %1.79
7 d %1.89
30 d %1.88
12 mn %1.69
Since inception*N/A
Inception dateN/A
Gross/Net Exp %0.68/0.68
Money Market Funds
1 d % 7 d % 30 d % 12 mn % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Money Market FundsMoney Market Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
A1.501.531.581.72N/AN/A1.01/0.80
Institutional1.421.511.601.78N/AN/A0.68/0.68
Money Market Funds
1 d % 7 d % 30 d % 12 mn % Since inception* Inception date Gross/Net Exp %
Money Market FundsMoney Market Funds
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
Gross/Net Expense as of 01-31-2019
A1.741.731.781.66N/AN/A1.01/0.80
Institutional1.791.891.881.69N/AN/A0.68/0.68
An investment in the Fund is neither insured nor guaranteed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) or any other government agency. Although the Fund seeks to preserve the value of your investment at $1.00 per share, it is possible to lose money by investing in the Fund.